Employment term: Permanent
We're seeking a skilled mid-level Data Analyst with at least 2 years of experience to analyze and manage the extensive databases collected from the ticket system management department. You will play a key role in extracting actionable insights, identifying trends, and supporting strategic decision-making through compelling data visualization and reporting.
Job description
• Analyze large-scale datasets related to public transport ticketing and passenger usage, identifying key trends and patterns.
• Develop interactive dashboards, reports, and compelling data visualizations to support operational and strategic decisions.
• Ensure data accuracy, integrity, and consistency within the ticketing system.
• Collaborate with IT, finance, and operational teams to optimize data integration and utilization.
• Contribute to predictive analytics and demand forecasting initiatives.
• Generate insights to enhance customer experience and revenue optimization.
• Utilize SQL, Python, or R for advanced data analysis and reporting.
Required qualifications
• Degree in Mathematics, Computer Science, Statistics, or a related field.
• 2+ years of experience in data analysis.
• Strong proficiency in SQL, Python, R, or other data processing tools.
• Proficiency in data visualization tools (e.g., Power BI, Tableau).
• Experience working with large databases and data warehouses.
• Strong analytical, problem-solving, and communication skills.
• Ability to work independently and collaboratively in cross-functional teams.
• Fluent in Armenian and English.
We welcome a HTML-CSS Specialist to join our growing team and develop best practices and technological advancements together for the citizens of Yerevan.
We are looking to a positive and proactive IT project manager to join our city changers' team at Yerevan Municipality.
Join TMCYC, where innovation meets practicality. We are looking for a Mid-Level Python Developer who is not only passionate about coding but also eager to contribute to our ongoing projects with a proactive mindset.
At TMCYC, we are dedicated to enhancing public services and infrastructure within Yerevan city through innovation and technology. As a public institution, we ensure the stability of both our projects and the careers of our team members, offering a solid foundation for personal and professional growth.
We are Always Looking for Talents. Get in Touch!